Virgilio Viana
General Superintendent

Eduardo Taveira
Scientific-Technical Superintendent

Luiz Villares
Superintendent Administrative-Financial

 

SUPERINTENDENT GENERAL

Virgilio Viana
General Superintendent

COORDENADORIA DE RELACIONAMENTO INSTITUCIONAL

Carlos Roberto Bueno
Institutional Relations Coordinator

 

Gilmara Campos
Bilingual Executive Secretary

Mylena Louise Sousa da Silva
Executive Assistant

Brenda Rebeca de Souza

Aux. Administrative

Giselle Albuquerque
Samille Vieira Lima
Recepcionistas

 

FUNDING PROGRAM AND INSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT

 

Victor Salviati
funding and institutional development Program Manager

André Ballesteros
Coordenador de Desenvolvimento Institucional e Parcerias

Gislaine Helena of the Cross
institutional development analyst and partnerships

Juan David Nascimento Ordonez

Analyst funding and institutional development program

OVERSIGHT TECHNICAL AND SCIENTIFIC

 

Eduardo Taveira
Scientific-Technical Superintendent

 

JOINT COORDINATION INSTITUTIONAL

 

Francisco Ademar da Silva Cruz
Institutional coordinator

 

COORDINATION OF OPERATIONS AND LOGISTICS

 

Paulo Cabral Junior Barboza
Operations coordinator

José Luiz Silva de Almeida
Loyse Oliveira Pontes
Marcelo Silva
Assistentes de Logística

Manoel Cunha
Charge of Maintenance and Construction

Hezekiah de Oliveira
Piloteiro

Cláudio Matos
José Allan da Silva
Motoristas

Carlos Evangelista da Rocha Filho
Mirlene de Oliveira
Auxiliares de Serviço Gerais

 

COORDINATION OF COMMUNICATION

Felipe Irnaldo
Communications Coordinator

Ana Claudia Medeiros Lunguinho
Designer

Macarena Mairata
Communication Analyst - Network SDSN Amazon

Dirce Quintino

Communication assistant

Izamir Barbosa
Communication assistant

 

 

BOLSA FLORESTA PROGRAM

 

Valcléia Solidade
Manager of the Bolsa Floresta

Andressa Lopes

Analyst geoprocessing

Gelcicleide Jesus Lima
Assistente de Coordenadoria do PBF

Wildney Mourão
Coordinator of Entrepreneurship and Sustainable Business

Thais Luzia de Oliveira Souza

Ana Paula Bridges
entrepreneurship assistant

Aldaíza Lopes
Administrative Assistant

Denilson Lopes Evangelista

Intern

 

COORDINATION OF FAMILY BAG FOREST

 

Socorro Lira
Coordinator of the Bolsa family forest

Victor Henrique Marques
Data Assistant

COORDENADORIA DA REGIONAL NEGRO-AMAZONAS

 

Jousanete Dias
Coordenadora da Regional Negro-Amazonas

Adamilton Binda
Technical Project PBF II

Emily Gentil Vinhote
Supervisor Técnico

Augusto César Cruz de Castro
Assistente de Projetos

Alexandre Barbosa
Katia Serique
Lizandra Sá
Mobilization Assistants

 

COORDINATION OF REGIONAL SOLIMÕES

Edvaldo Corrêa
Solimões Regional Coordinator

Alexsander Sampaio

Edson C. G. Souza
Elizângela Sousa do Nascimento
Jamilson Lima
Francisca de Andrade Lima
Mobilization Assistants

 

COORDENADORIA DA REGIONAL MADEIRA

 

Marilson Rodrigo
Coordinator of the Regional Wood

Edmar Pereira
Maurício Felipe
Mobilization Assistant

COORDENADORIA DA REGIONAL JURUÁ-JUTAÍ

 

Marcelo Castro
Coordenador da Regional Juruá-Jutaí

Edelson Moura
Erica Osorio
Mobilization Assistants

EDUCATION PROGRAM AND HEALTH

 

Anderson Mattos
Program Manager Health and Education

Paula Carramashi Gabriel
Schedule Coordinator Sustainable Cities

Amandio Oliveira da Silva
Coordinating Centers and Projects

Enoch Ventura de Souza
Supervisor de Projetos

Ana Carolina Jacinto Gomes

Social worker

Francinete Rodrigues Lima
Technical Analyst Early Childhood

Arthur Goerck
Project Analyst

Fernanda City
Kelly Cristina Pereira de Souza
Social educator

Emerson Bridges
Art - Educator

Raquel Caldas
Administrative Assistant

Cleber Santos

Thais Azevedo Beach

Intern

 

NCSs Agnelo Bittencourt - Alberta Help Dantas Pacheco

NCSs Victor Civita - Anderson Feitosa Roque

NCSs Uatumã - Gilcele Mirian Pereira Coutinho

NCSs professor Márcio Aires - Hudson Beach Frazão

NCS Assy Manana - Rafael Almeida Sales

Managers of Centers

 

NCS professor Márcio Aires - Almir Barroso da Silva

General Services Assistant

 

NCS Samuel Benchimol - Dalvina da Silva Almeida

NCS Agnelo Bitencourt Uchôa - Marina Melquides Cruz

NCS Agnelo Bitencourt Uchôa - Terezinha Macedo Vieira

operating aids

 

NCS On. John Derickx - Maria do Carmo Aquino Francisca

Technique on Sustainable Production

 

INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS PROGRAM

 

Leticia Garcia Cortellazzi
Program Manager Innovative Solutions

Mickela Souza
Coordinator of the foot in Forest Notice

Gabriela Sampaio
Supervisor Project Technical

Laura Candelaria
Supervisor Amazon-edu

Liane Lima
Silvio Ricardo da Silva Rocha

Mary Help Cordeiro da Silva

Lenizi Maria Silva Araujo
Technical Analyst

Matheus Teixeira
Assistant I Notice

 

MANAGEMENT PROGRAM AND TRANSPARENCY

 

Michelle Costa
Program Manager management and transparency

Ítalo Madson Almeida da Silva

Analista de Sistemas

Rodrigo Viana
Data Assistant

Elizabeth Selly Castro Rabelo

Intern

 

SOLUTIONS NETWORK COORDINATION FOR SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT IN THE AMAZON (SDSN AMAZON)

 

Thais Megid
Coordenadora da Rede SDSN Amazônia

 

ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL OVERSIGHT

Luiz Villares
Superintendent Administrative-Financial

 

COORDENADORIA ADMINISTRATIVO FINANCEIRO

 

Roberta Shibata
Coordenadora Administrativo Financeiro

Ana Paula Menezes
Supervisora de RH

Monique Bendahan
Supervisor of accounting and financial

Eldimarina Mota

Bianca da Silva

Adrianne Gonçalves
Analista Administrativo

Kleiane of Angels
Elinaldo Costa
buyers

Tatiana Bentes
Administrative Assistant

Jederson Reges
James Galucio
Estagiários

 

COORDENADORIA JURÍDICA

Vanylton Bezerra dos Santos
Legal Coordinator (OAB / AM 7.719)

Kelly Lamb
Administrative Assistant

 

TECHNOLOGY COORDINATION OF INFORMATION (TI)

 

Edgar Duarte
IT Coordinator

Anderson Silva Eduardo Avila
Paulo Ricardo Monteiro dos Santos
Estagiários

Newsletter