Team

Virgilio Viana
General Superintendent

Valcléia Solidade
Superintendent of Sustainable Development

Victor Salviati
Innovation superintendent and Institutional Development

Luiz Villares
Superintendent Administrative-Financial

SUPERINTENDENT GENERAL

Virgilio Viana
General Superintendent

COORDENADORIA DE RELACIONAMENTO INSTITUCIONAL

Carlos Roberto Bueno
Institutional Relations Coordinator

Gilmara Campos
Bilingual Executive Secretary

Mylena Louise Sousa da Silva
Executive Assistant

Brenda Rebeca de Souza
Aux. Administrative

Giselle Albuquerque
Samille Vieira Lima
Recepcionistas

FUNDING PROGRAM AND INSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT

André Ballesteros
Coordenador de Desenvolvimento Institucional e Parcerias

Gislaine Helena of the Cross
institutional development analyst and partnerships

Juan David Nascimento Ordonez
Analyst funding and institutional development program

COORDINATION OF COMMUNICATION

Ana Claudia Medeiros Lunguinho
Designer

Macarena Mairata
Communication Analyst - Network SDSN Amazon

Dirce Quintino
Vinicius Leal
Communication Assistants

JOINT COORDINATION INSTITUTIONAL

Francisco Ademar da Silva Cruz
Institutional coordinator

COORDINATION OF OPERATIONS AND LOGISTICS

Paulo Cabral Junior Barboza
Operations coordinator

Juan Ordonez
Loyse Oliveira Pontes

Marcelo Silva
Assistentes de Logística

Manoel Cunha
Charge of Maintenance and Construction

Hezekiah de Oliveira
Piloteiro

Cláudio Matos
José Allan da Silva
Motoristas

Carlos Evangelista da Rocha Filho
Mirlene de Oliveira
Auxiliares de Serviço Gerais

BOLSA FLORESTA PROGRAM

Andressa Lopes
Analyst geoprocessing

Gelcicleide Jesus Lima
Assistente de Coordenadoria do PBF

Wildney Mourão
Coordinator of Entrepreneurship and Sustainable Business

Thais Luzia de Oliveira Souza
entrepreneurship assistants

Aldaíza Lopes
Administrative Assistant

COORDINATION OF FAMILY BAG FOREST

Socorro Lira
Coordinator of the Bolsa family forest

Victor Henrique Marques
Data Assistant

COORDENADORIA DA REGIONAL NEGRO-AMAZONAS

Jousanete Dias
Coordenadora da Regional Negro-Amazonas

Adamilton Binda
Technical Project PBF II

Emily Gentil Vinhote
Supervisor Técnico

Augusto César Cruz de Castro
Assistente de Projetos

Alexandre Barbosa
Katia Serique
Lizandra Sá
Mobilization Assistants

COORDINATION OF REGIONAL SOLIMÕES

Edvaldo Corrêa
Solimões Regional Coordinator

Alexsander Sampaio
Edson C. G. Souza
Elizângela Sousa do Nascimento
Jamilson Lima
Francisca de Andrade Lima
Mobilization Assistants

COORDENADORIA DA REGIONAL MADEIRA

Marilson Rodrigo
Coordinator of the Regional Wood

Edmar Pereira
Maurício Felipe
Mobilization Assistants

COORDENADORIA DA REGIONAL JURUÁ-JUTAÍ

Marcelo Castro
Coordenador da Regional Juruá-Jutaí

Edelson Moura
Erica Osorio
Mobilization Assistants

EDUCATION PROGRAM AND HEALTH

Anderson Mattos
Program Manager Health and Education

Paula Carramashi Gabriel
Schedule Coordinator Sustainable Cities

Amandio Oliveira da Silva
Coordinating Centers and Projects

Enoch Ventura de Souza
Supervisor de Projetos

Ana Carolina Jacinto Gomes
Social worker

Francinete Rodrigues Lima
Technical Analyst Early Childhood

Arthur Goerck
Project Analyst

Fernanda City
Kelly Cristina Pereira de Souza
Social educators

Emerson Bridges
Art - Educator

Raquel Caldas
Administrative Assistant

Cleber Santos
Thais Azevedo Beach
Estagiários

NCSs Agnelo Bittencourt - Alberta Help Dantas Pacheco
NCSs Victor Civita - Anderson Feitosa Roque
NCSs Uatumã - Gilcele Mirian Pereira Coutinho
NCSs professor Márcio Aires - Hudson Beach Frazão
NCS Assy Manana - Rafael Almeida Sales
Managers of Centers

NCS professor Márcio Aires - Almir Barroso da Silva
General Services Assistant
NCS Samuel Benchimol - Dalvina da Silva Almeida
NCS Agnelo Bitencourt Uchôa - Marina Melquides Cruz
NCS Agnelo Bitencourt Uchôa - Terezinha Macedo Vieira
operating aids

NCS On. John Derickx - Maria do Carmo Aquino Francisca
Technique on Sustainable Production

INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS PROGRAM

Leticia Garcia Cortellazzi
Program Manager Innovative Solutions

Mickela Souza
Notice coordinator

Gabriela Sampaio
Supervisor Project Technical

Laura Candelaria
Supervisor Amazon-edu

Liane Lima
Silvio Ricardo da Silva Rocha

Mary Help Cordeiro da Silva
Lenizi Maria Silva Araujo
Technical analysts

Matheus Teixeira
Assistant I Notice

MANAGEMENT PROGRAM AND TRANSPARENCY

Michelle Costa
Program Manager management and transparency

Ítalo Madson Almeida da Silva
Analista de Sistemas

Rodrigo Viana
Data Assistant

Elizabeth Selly Castro Rabelo
Intern

SOLUTIONS NETWORK COORDINATION FOR SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT IN THE AMAZON (SDSN AMAZON)

Thais Megid
Coordenadora da Rede SDSN Amazônia

ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL OVERSIGHT

Luiz Villares
Superintendent Administrative-Financial

COORDENADORIA ADMINISTRATIVO FINANCEIRO

Roberta Shibata
Coordenadora Administrativo Financeiro

Ana Paula Menezes
Supervisora de RH

Monique Bendahan
Supervisor of accounting and financial

Eldimarina Mota
Bianca da Silva
Adrianne Gonçalves
Management analysts

Kleiane of Angels
Elinaldo Costa
buyers

Tatiana Bentes
Administrative assistant

Jederson Reges
James Galucio
Estagiários

COORDENADORIA JURÍDICA

Vanylton Bezerra dos Santos
Legal Coordinator (OAB / AM 7.719)

Kelly Lamb
Administrative Assistant

TECHNOLOGY COORDINATION OF INFORMATION (TI)

Edgar Duarte
IT Coordinator

Anderson Silva Eduardo Avila
Paulo Ricardo Monteiro dos Santos
Estagiários